Rancho Tours

Based in Articles 8, 15, 16 and 36 of the Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesion de los Particulares Pitaya Tours SA de CV, Peninsula Tours S de RL de CV y Francisco Isidro Valenzuela Corral here and after RANCHO TOURS offers the following

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Identity and address

RANCHO TOURS, through its legal representative FRANCISCO ISIDRO VALENZUELA CORRAL residing at Av. Abasolo sn esquina Libertad, colonia Centro, Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur, Mexico, CP 23410, are liable to you for the use and protection of personal data and inform you about the following:

This privacy notice applies to any information, personal and / or sensitive that has been transferred to RANCHO TOURS for the implementation of the travel services and water sports services. Committing to that information will be treated only for specified services and is under strict security measures to ensure confidentiality.

Accepting that such consent Privacy Notice, RANCHO TOURS has the power to collect, use, transfer and storage of personal information as set forth in this document. Since RANCHO TOURS will only use the data obtained to use exclusively related to the company and the services that characterize it.

Personal data and sensitive personal

RANCHO TOURS as part of the registration of its customers, suppliers and third parties that relate to RANCHO TOURS, collect and process personal data identification, personal property, personal financial data, personal data employment and personal data of third parties, all with the purpose of meeting the primary and necessary purposes identified in this Notice.

RANCHO TOURS collects and processes used for travel services and water sports services, administrative and / or operational data it’s not limited to listed below:

  1. First and Last Name
  2. Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Phone Number
  5. Cell Phone Number
  6. Hotel and Room Number

Also the following data can be classified as Sensitive Data:

  1. Statements Number and Credit Card
  2. Information about medical insurance
  3. And any other covering that designation under the legislation of the LFPDPP.

Primary purpose

RANCHO TOURS treats your personal data to fulfill our obligations under our legal relationship, which will be so not limited the following:

Secondary purposes

Also, if you do not say otherwise, RANCHO TOURS will treat your information for advertising, promotional and market research. You may revoke your consent by contacting us by email: ranchotours@prodigy.net.mx. You may change your choice at any time.

Transfers

RANCHO TOURS to fulfill (s) the purpose (s) described above need (s) or other those required by law or by the competent authorities, only transfer the necessary data in the cases provided by law, especially RANCHO TOURS transfer personal data necessary for those institutions that work closely with RANCHO TOURS.

Methods and procedures for ARCO Rights and Revocation of Consent

You or your legal representative may exercise any of the access rights, rectification, cancellation or opposition (hereinafter "Rights Arco") and revoke its consent to the processing of personal data by sending an email to the Department of Personal Data RANCHO TOURS to the email address ranchotours@prodigy.net.mx.

To meet on time your rights, and facilitate our work search and appropriate location of your information is necessary to indicate in its request the following:

Use of tracking technologies on our site

About the information obtained through the website or access by desktop computers, laptop, mobile device among others used "cookies" and "beacons" which are automatically generated and recorded what could be personal data when generating a connection to the site, as well as the collection of the following data: (read by cookies text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment to navigate the page specific internet, which allow you to record internet server some data, also understood by beacons, images inserted in the page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor as well as store information about the IP address of user and interaction time on the page.)

Each user can change the setting of security, using a web browser, Any other site that generates the use of cookies that are not part of RANCHO TOURS are entirely demarcated from any liability for generating them.

This website contains links to other websites or third partner networks, if you access a hyperlink of these websites, please note that these may have their own privacy policies that RANCHO TOURS does not accepts liability for the same, you should review these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. The inclusion of any link to other websites does not imply approval of or endorsement by RANCHO TOURS of the websites or their content.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

RANCHO TOURS may amend, revise or make changes to this notice at any time, responding to requests, viable and accepted or under a regulation. For changes in this notice will be published through the following means:

  1. Our website
  2. Or we will send the mail you have provided us.

Explicit Consent

The user accepts that the data you enter and / or provide RANCHO TOURS either via: website, telephone, electronic, digital and / or in person, are real, authentic, and in case would not provide the data, can and should voluntarily quit. Also, the user agrees to be cautious with the information provided, delimiting to RANCHO TOURS of the privacy policies of third party service providers and / or products.

According to the law raised before, in Article 9, it is necessary to expressly consent to the processing of personal data and / or sensitive to what is mentioned, so we ask carefully whether to accept or not specified.

For information that you provide electronically (website, email, pages and content RANCHO TOURS) means that when entering and submitting your details, you have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data are processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

For information that you provide telephone, it is understood that the data provide us orally, have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data are treated according to the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

For information that you provide in person, be deemed to have read this privacy notice and consent that your personal data is processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice through your signature.

Last update 27 / 09 / 2013

 

Back to homepage.